Maths Workshops February & March 2018

February

Day

Grade

Section

Length of Workshop

Time

Fee

9

Fri

12

Calculus

3 hours

15:00 - 18:00

R    245,00

10

Sat

12

Series & Sequences

3 hours

10:30 - 13:30

R    245,00

16

Fri

11

Exponents & Surds

3 hours

15:00 - 18:00

R    245,00

17

Sat

12

Inverses; Exponential & Log Functions

3 hours

10:30 - 13:30

R    245,00

22

Thu

12

Paper 1 Sup Exam

5 hours

09:00 - 14:00

R    395,00

23

Fri

11

Equations & Inequalities

3 hours

15:00 - 18:00

R    245,00

24

Sat

12

Paper 2 Sup Exam

5 hours

08:00 - 13:00

R    395,00

 

March

 

Grade

Section

Length of Workshop

Time

Fee

2

Fri

12

Series & Sequences

3 hours

15:00 - 18:00

R    245,00

3

Sat

12

Financial Math

3 hours

10:30 - 13:30

R    245,00

9

Fri

12

NBT Math Preparation

3 hours

15:00 - 18:00

R    245,00

10

Sat

11

Number Patterns

3 hours

10:30 - 13:30

R    245,00

16

Fri

12

NBT Math Preparation

3 hours

15:00 - 18:00

R    245,00

17

Sat

12

Trigonometry

3 hours

10:30 - 13:30

 R    245,00

23

Fri

11

Analytical Geometry

3 hours

15:00 - 18:00

R    245,00

 

Science Workshops February & March 2018

February

Day

Grade

Section

Length of Workshop

Time

Fee

11

Sun

12

Momentum & Impulse, Vertical Projectile Motion

4 hours

12:00 - 16:00

R    315,00

17

Sat

11

Mechanics

3 hours

14:00 - 17:00

R    245,00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

March

 

Grade

Section

Length of Workshop

Time

Fee

1

Thu

12

Paper 1 Sup Exam

5 hours

09:00 - 13:00

R    395,00

3

Sat

12

Paper 2 Sup Exam

5 hours

12:30 - 17:30

R    395,00

10

Sat

12

Organic Chemistry

4 hours

14:00 - 18:00

R    315,00

17

Sat

11

Matter & Materials

3 hours

14:00 - 17:00

R    245,00

Please email admin@madaboutmaths.co.za to book your space in an above workshop or enquire for additional information.